Tourist Visa

စဉ်
No.
ဗီဇာအမျိုးအစား
Types of Visa
ဗီဇာကြေး
Visa Fees (USD)
နေထိုင်ခွင့်ကာလ
Duration of Stays
၁။ ကမ္ဘာလှည့်ဗီဇာ
Tourist Visa
အမေရိကန်ဒေါ်လာ ၄၀
USD 40
(၂၈ ) ရက်
(28) Days

Tourist Visa (Tourist Visa Form - pdf )

Documents Required for Tourist Visa

  • Passport must have at least 6 months validity remaining and 1 blank visa page.
  • One (1) completed “Tourist Visa Application form” with two photos (2x2 inches). The photo should be with white background
  • Each set of application forms must be signed by the applicant. False signature may result in non acceptance at the visa counter.
  • Copy of Flight Schedule/ Flight Itinerary showing round trip transportation from/ to Myanmar (from New York to Myanmar and from Myanmar to New York).
  • The tourist visa is valid for entry to Myanmar for three months from the date of issue. It is valid for a stay of up to 28 days and is not extendable.
  • Payment of US$ 40 (US$ Forty only) ( cash or money order).

Currency Exchange Rate