Visa On Arrival - ဆိုက်ရောက်ဗီဇာ

Port Of Entry - ခွင့်ပြုသည့်လေဆိပ်များ

  • ရန်ကုန်အပြည်ပြည်ဆိုင်ရာလေဆိပ် (Yangon International Airport)
  • မန္တလေးအပြည်ပြည်ဆိုင်ရာလေဆိပ် (Mandalay International Airport)
  • နေပြည်တော်အပြည်ပြည်ဆိုင်ရာလေဆိပ် (Nay Pyi Taw International Airport)

Types of Visa - ဗီဇာအမျိုးအစားများ

Types of Visa
ဗီဇာအမျိုးအစားများ
Duration of Stay
နေထိုင်ခွင့်ကာလ
Visa Fees
ဗီဇာကြေး
Business Visa
လုပ်ငန်းဗီဇာ
70 Days
(၇၀) ရက်
50 USD
အမေရိကန်ဒေါ်လာ ၅၀
(Workshop/ Seminar/ Meeting/ Research Visa)
အလုပ်ရုံ/ ဆွေးနွေးပွဲ/ အစည်းအဝေး/ သုတေသနဗီဇာ
28 Days
(၂၈) ရက်
40 USD
အမေရိကန်ဒေါ်လာ ၄၀
Transit Visa
ဖြတ်သန်းဗီဇာ
24 Hours
(၂၄) နာရီ
20 USD
အမေရိကန်ဒေါ်လာ ၂၀
Crew Visa
ယာဉ်အမှုထမ်းဗီဇာ
28 Days
(၂၈) ရက်
40 USD
အမေရိကန်ဒေါ်လာ ၂၀

Permitted List of Countries - ခွင့်ပြုနိုင်ငံများ

Passport holder from the following countries and Taiwan are eligible to apply Visa On Arrival:

Australia
Croatia
Indonesia Malaysia
Russia
Vietnam
Austria
Denmark
Italy
Malta
Switzerland
Belgium
DPRK
Ireland
Norway
Singapore
Brunei
Estonia
Israel
New Zealand
Spain
Bulgaria
France
Japan
Netherland
Sweden
China
Finland
Korea
Nepal
Slovakia
Canada
Germany
Laos
Philippines
Slovenia
Cambodia
Greece
Latvia
Poland
Thailand
Czech
Hungary
Lithuania
Portugal
USA
Cyprus
India
Luxembourg
Romania
UK
 

Terms and Conditions for VISA ON ARRIVAL

The applicant shall –

  • Have a valid passport not expiring for at least 6 months from the date of entry into Myanmar.
  • Bring two recent (4cm x 6cm) color photos taken within the past six months.
  • Have the letter of invitation from the sponsoring company in the event of first trip of business study. (Stay cannot be extended.)
  • Be required to produce copies of company registration/business license/ evidence of permission to do business issued by the ministries concerned together with the application if he is working in Myanmar.
  • Fully mention the name of the factory, location, the sponsor and the position he holds if he is doing business with business visa.
  • Apply for extension of visa with the recommendation of the ministries concerned as well as in accordance with the existing procedures if he is doing business with business visa.
  • Produce letter of invitation by the ministries concerned if he is going to attend meetings, workshops, events and ceremonies.
  • Not be allowed to engage in any sort of work with or without charges apart from the professions mentioned in the visa application form.
  • Produce air ticket to the destination if he is applying for transit visa.
  • Stay at the hotels, motels and guest houses holding legal licenses issued by Myanmar Government, and factories and workshops legally permitted as well as human dwellings; and exactly mention the address he will stay at.
  • Make a promise to strictly abide by the existing laws, rules, procedures, orders and directives issued by Myanmar Government.
  • Have under-seven-year-old children accompanying parents in the passport granted visa free of charge; be able to produce the evidence of parent-children relationship if the children are holding separate passport.
  • Not be allowed to travel to the restricted areas without seeking prior permission.
  • Report to the office of the township Immigration and National Registration Department concerned at which he stays within Myanmar mentioning the address of hotels, motels, guest houses, factories and workshops legally permitted as well as human dwellings.
  • Depart to the country which he has traveled from by the arrangement of the airline he is using if he is denied entry.
  • Abide by the decision of the On Arrival Visa Scrutiny and Issuing Team.
  • Apply for Visa On Arrival at Airport Immigration Section obtaining the application form either from the airlines in Myanmar or the following website www.mip.gov.mm of the Ministry of Immigration and Population.

Download Application Forms for Visa on Arrival

Currency Exchange Rate